NAIA National Championships
Women's Team Scores
Simon Fraser Univ    488
Seattle University   435
California Baptist   398
Transylvania Univ    234
Cumberland College   229
Lindenwood Univ      167
Tri-State University  80
Biola University      73
Evergreen State Coll  63
Spring Hill College   37
John Brown Univ       35
Asbury COllege        12
Illinois Ins. Tech     8
Men's Team Scores
Seattle	University   488
California Baptist   444
Simon Fraser Univ    439
Transylvania Univ    168
Cumberland College   154
Lindenwood Univ      148
John Brown Univ       88
Illinois Ins. Tech    67
Biola University      53
Evergreen State Coll  21
Tri-State University  19
Asbury COllege        17
Spring Hill College    4

March 2, 2002 -  Burnaby, B.C. Canada - Once again it came down to the last few races at the NAIA Swimming & Diving Championship with the two-time defending SFU women making it a three-peat, while the Seattle University Redhawks captured the crown, ending the Clan's three year reign atop the men's standings. 

SFU had led the women's competition from day one, as they did last year. This year though it was extremely close right down to the last few races. SFU won over Seattle University by just 53 points (488-435) with California Baptist in a very close third at 398. SFU Won just three races on this the final day of competition, but managed three seconds and two third place finishes as well to garner the much needed championship points. The highlight of the night for SFU, the 200M backstroke where 2001 champion and meet record holder Jennifer Kasyua returned from an elbow injury which sidelined her yesterday. Taped up, and in pain, she broke her own record winning the event in a time of 2:20.34. SFU's other record setting performance came in the final event of the championships, the 400M freestyle relay. The Clan team of Amber Dykes, Winnie Lam, Lisa Huffman, and Sarah Jung set a new mark of 3:55.03 seconds, breaking the record SFU set last year. Second place Seattle didn't win a race on Saturday, but captured  one second and two third placed finishes along with many 4th through 6 place finishes to take second place. Cal Baptist swimmers won three races on the day and finished with a second as well, breaking two NAIA meet records. The record breaking swims came courtesy of the 2002 co-swimmers of the year Lindsey Devaney and Jessica Wild. Devaney won two races on the day, smashing the record in the 1500M with a swim of 17:09.73. She also won the 200M butterfly event, edging out two-time defending swimmer of the year from SFU Lisa Huffman. In total the two swimmers won 6 individual titles, and broke three meet records. Wild won her third race of the meet today, breaking her own meet record in the 100M freestyle swimming the 4 lengths in 57 .02 seconds.

The Men's competition was tied between Cal Baptist and Seattle, with SFU in a very close third coming into Saturday's competition - SU took over today though and won the title by 43 points (487-444) over CBU. SFU remained a close third with 439 points. The Redhawks won just one race today, but finished 2-3 in the 1500M, and 3-4-5 in the 200M Backstroke as well as 2nd in the 400M free-style relay - racking up points on the depth of their team. CBU won just one race on Saturday as well, a blazing 2:01.31 by NAIA Swimmer of the year Felix Sutanto, setting a new meet record in the 200M Backstroke. The Lancers finished with three thirds, and one silver as well today. Sutanto was clearly the class of the meet this week, winning three individual titles - two in record setting fashion, as well as swimming the backstroke leg of CBU's record setting 400IM team. The Clan won the most races on Saturday (4), but just didn't have enough swimmers to win the meet. 

Other meet awards presented today ,were swimming coach of the year (Men & Women) which were swept by Lindenwood's Craig Penrose. Diver of the year, for the second time on the women's side was won by LU's Kelli Wind, while Mark England of John Brown University captured the men's crown. England's coach Brent Rush was named as the men's diving coach of the year, while Transylvania's Julie Chevront took the women's honours.

This was the third straight year this event was held north of the US boarder, the host Clan captured all but one title - the 2002 Men's crown taken by Seattle University.

Licensed to Simon Fraser University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 03/02/2002 08:33 PM
          2002 NAIA National Championships - 02/27/2002 to 03/02/2002          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   542.70  1991      Diego Alvarez, Oral Roberts                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Matt           SO IIT                             422.65  
  2 England, Mark             SR JBU                             405.10  
  3 Metcalf, Jon              SO LU                              396.50  
  4 Harris, Gabriel           FR SFU                             390.90  
  5 Quesada, Aaron            JR CBU                             374.30  
  6 Payne, David              FR SFU                             355.45  
  7 Votaw, Lee                FR CBU                             341.90  
  8 Ellis, Daniel             SR JBU                             293.85  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   444.81  1987      Cynthia Miller, Wisconsin-Milwau             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wind, Kelli               SR LU                              434.35  
  2 Lindquist, Kirstin        FR SFU                             382.85  
  3 Vivona, Cherie            FR CBU                             357.20  
  4 Hanser, Kayla             FR TRANS                           336.85  
  5 Corbett, Jamie            SO AC                              325.35  
  6 Critchfield, Cassie       JR TRANS                           309.30  
  7 Mills, Libby              SR JBU                             273.50  
  8 Woodall, Abby             FR SU                              241.85  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   512.25  1994      Tony Revitt, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 England, Mark             SR JBU                             415.10  
  2 Metcalf, Jon              SO LU                              394.00  
  3 Quesada, Aaron            JR CBU                             388.85  
  4 Harris, Gabriel           FR SFU                             385.60  
  5 Robertson, Matt           SO IIT                             362.00  
  6 Votaw, Lee                FR CBU                             346.70  
  7 Ellis, Daniel             SR JBU                             343.50  
  8 Payne, David              FR SFU                             323.05  
  9 Baker, Quinn              JR SU                              224.00  
 
Event 4  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   503.50  03/01/2002Kelli Wind, LU-                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wind, Kelli               SR LU                              503.50  
  2 Hanser, Kayla             FR TRANS                           386.60  
  3 Vivona, Cherie            FR CBU                             383.70  
  4 Lindquist, Kirstin        FR SFU                             379.90  
  5 Critchfield, Cassie       JR TRANS                           358.65  
  6 Mills, Libby              SR JBU                             300.40  
 
Event 5  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   7:29.84  2001      , SFU                                       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                     7:40.54  
     1) Bartsch, Jonathon FR            2) Seaver, Sean JR                
     3) Mueller, Zach SO                4) Kolbe, Elliott SR              
       26.32    55.64  1:25.64  1:56.51    27.33    57.10  1:26.73  1:55.12
       26.98    56.00  1:25.97  1:55.96    24.85    52.07  1:21.31  1:52.95
  2 Simon Fraser University  'A'                                7:41.28  
     1) Nicholson, Don FR               2) Veronese, Lou SR               
     3) Henderson, Sandy JR             4) Haertel, Klaus JR              
       27.56    57.86  1:28.40  1:58.16    26.51    56.43  1:26.70  1:57.54
       24.56    52.52  1:22.87  1:54.20    25.53    54.13  1:22.76  1:51.38
  3 California Baptist University  'A'                          7:41.72  
     1) Sutanto, Felix JR               2) Louvier, Joshua JR             
     3) Berry, Matthew JR               4) Lopez, Christopher JR          
       26.83    56.40  1:26.59  1:55.80    26.40    55.69  1:26.03  1:57.41
       24.93    52.05  1:21.42  1:52.23    26.53    55.20  1:25.37  1:56.28
  4 Transylvania University  'A'                                8:18.15  
     1) Bussey, Brad SR                 2) Qualls, Chris FR               
     3) Hudgens, Dustin SR              4) Barrick, Andy JR               
       27.57    59.04  1:32.56  2:06.76    26.90    57.68  1:29.78  2:01.89
       28.32  1:00.45  1:33.77  2:07.84    16.05    57.24  1:29.03  2:01.66
  5 Cumberland College  'A'                                     8:20.11  
     1) Holland, Dennis FR              2) Wagner, William SO             
     3) Stephenson, Jeremy SO           4) Poorman, John FR               
       28.95  1:00.04  1:32.04  2:04.31    28.21  1:00.06  1:32.96  2:05.79
       26.89    58.28  1:30.73  2:02.27    28.72  1:00.63  1:34.12  2:07.74
 
Event 6  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   8:29.07  02/27/2002Simon Fraser University, SFU-               
                         L Huffman, W Lam, S Jung, A Dykes                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                                8:29.07  
     1) Huffman, Lisa SR                2) Lam, Winnie JR                 
     3) Jung, Sarah JR                  4) Dykes, Amber FR                
       29.69  1:02.05  1:34.15  2:06.24    29.32  1:02.03  1:35.99  2:10.66
       30.41  1:02.93  1:35.40  2:07.77    28.59  1:00.48  1:32.74  2:04.40
  2 California Baptist University  'A'                          8:39.16  
     1) Wild, Jessica JR                2) Hunter, Angie JR               
     3) Fitzpatrick, Cat FR             4) Devaney, Lyndsay JR            
       28.37  1:00.64  1:33.89  2:07.34    29.72  1:03.20  1:38.04  2:13.79
       30.25  1:04.20  1:38.97  2:13.24    28.60  1:00.00  1:32.46  2:04.79
  3 Seattle University  'A'                                     8:44.47  
     1) Michener, Kristen FR            2) Akerman, Megan JR              
     3) Caldwell, Jennifer SO           4) Johansing, Kristin JR          
       30.35  1:03.24  1:36.95  2:10.56    18.00  1:02.92  1:37.02  2:10.89
       30.22  1:03.53  1:37.65  2:11.81    30.03  1:02.57  1:36.32  2:11.21
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                                     8:55.80  
     1) Maples, Raven FR                2) Clyde, Melinda SO              
     3) Qualls, Whitney JR              4) Shanks, Rebecca FR             
       29.64  1:02.56  1:37.03  2:11.70    15.40  1:04.97  1:40.95  2:17.09
       29.47  1:02.54  1:37.60  2:13.69    15.81  1:04.24  1:39.13  2:13.32
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                                9:18.48  
     1) Jacobs, Katie FR                2) Ulett, Mary SR                 
     3) Shockley, Samantha SR           4) Wellington, Lesley SO          
       31.36  1:06.37  1:42.62  2:19.35    31.17  1:07.16  1:45.07  2:22.78
       32.31  1:07.88  1:43.65  2:18.94    31.70  1:06.25  1:42.15  2:17.41
  6 Lindenwood University  'A'                                  9:26.68  
     1) Badre, Gwen JR                  2) Kermicieva, Ellie FR           
     3) Carpenter, Heather JR           4) Phillips, Theresa FR           
       33.27  1:09.77  1:47.69  2:25.17    31.96  1:07.06  1:43.36  2:21.39
       17.70  1:08.60  1:47.19  2:25.42    31.30  1:05.20  1:39.86  2:14.70
  7 Biola University  'A'                                       9:27.17  
     1) Glenn, Anne FR                  2) Cardoza, Emily JR              
     3) Leverington, Sarah SR           4) Paul, Denise SO                
       32.93  1:09.80  1:47.92  2:24.09    32.86  1:09.07  1:46.91  2:25.13
       32.09  1:08.21  1:45.11  2:21.63    31.77  1:06.12  1:41.52  2:16.32
  8 Tri-State University  'A'                                   9:31.68  
     1) Ramalho, Beatriz JR             2) Klinefelter, Megan SO          
     3) Damron, Rebecca FR              4) Haller, Natalie JR             
       31.13  1:06.95  1:44.35  2:21.87    32.85  1:09.80  1:48.63  2:27.26
       32.53  1:09.04  1:47.31  2:24.95    31.53  1:05.64  1:41.67  2:17.60
  9 The Evergreen State College  'A'                            9:34.27  
     1) Westphal, Misty JR              2) Luderus, Kacie FR              
     3) Aylesworth, Alison SR           4) Totz, Amber SR                 
       30.52  1:04.47  1:39.97  2:15.79    32.17  1:07.53  1:43.45  2:19.09
       33.89  1:11.12  1:49.82  2:27.50    34.15  1:13.18  1:52.54  2:31.89
 10 John Brown University  'A'                                 10:09.52  
     1) Brown, Anna SR                  2) Alford, Becca SR               
     3) Barnes, Elizabeth SR            4) Eye, Christy SR                
       32.84  1:10.34  1:49.87  2:30.77    34.40  1:12.61  1:52.33  2:33.52
       33.77  1:11.47  1:50.77  2:30.88    33.23  1:12.28  1:53.17  2:34.35
 
Event 7  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:30.73  2001      , SFU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      1:39.19    1:32.28  
     1) Henderson, Sandy JR             2) Martselos, Gerry SR            
     3) Haertel, Klaus JR               4) Laurin, Ryan SR                
       23.11    23.44    23.27    22.46                                    
  2 Seattle University  'A'                           1:36.30    1:34.40  
     1) Kolbe, Elliott SR               2) Laughlin, Joe JR               
     3) Garcia, Chris SR                4) Lamarche, Luc SR               
       23.95    23.26    24.05    23.14                                    
  3 California Baptist University  'A'                1:36.60    1:34.44  
     1) Sutanto, Felix JR               2) Berry, Matthew JR              
     3) Dugger, Stephen JR              4) Louvier, Joshua JR             
       23.98    23.78    23.10    23.58                                    
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                           1:40.43    1:40.78  
     1) Kennedy, Scott FR               2) Mackie, Duncan FR              
     3) Wagner, William SO              4) Stephenson, Jeremy SO          
       24.70    25.06    26.00    25.02                                    
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:42.79    1:41.08  
     1) Bussey, Brad SR                 2) Walker, Bentley JR             
     3) Barrick, Andy JR                4) Salee, John                    
       25.68    24.88    25.09    25.43                                    
  6 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:42.34    1:42.67  
     1) Ladner, Jon SR                  2) Kuchner, Ryan SO               
     3) Dasinger, Dan FR                4) Tomasiak, Nick FR              
       25.91    25.46    25.73    25.57                                    
B - Final
  7 John Brown University  'A'                        1:44.69    1:44.06  
     1) Mick, Daniel SR                 2) Williams, Luke SR              
     3) Head, Nate SR                   4) Hook, Nik SR                   
       26.63    26.34    26.02    25.07                                    
  8 Tri-State University  'A'                         1:44.31    1:44.92  
     1) Spidel, Mitchell FR             2) Meek, Aaron                    
     3) Schumacher, Carl SO             4) Easton, Jared JR               
       25.93    26.73    26.67    25.59                                    
  9 Asbury College  'A'                               1:46.06    1:45.52  
     1) Smedberg, Jason SR              2) Manin, Garow JR                
     3) Moser, Jared SO                 4) Wright, Norman JR              
       25.68    28.04    26.88    24.92                                    
Event 8  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:46.97  02/28/2002Simon Fraser University, SFU-               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      1:52.14    1:46.97  
     1) Dykes, Amber FR                 2) Kasuya, Jennifer SO            
     3) Lam, Winnie JR                  4) Jung, Sarah JR                 
       26.24    27.08    27.06    26.59                                    
  2 California Baptist University  'A'                1:50.28    1:47.41  
     1) Hunter, Angie JR                2) Dobberpuhl, Nikki SR           
     3) Devaney, Lyndsay JR             4) Wild, Jessica JR               
       27.37    27.45    27.51    25.08                                    
  3 Seattle University  'A'                           1:51.35    1:51.86  
     1) Rivera, Merceda FR              2) Denzer, Gretchen SO            
     3) Fischbach, Elise SO             4) Michener, Kristen FR           
       28.03    28.21    27.88    27.74                                    
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                           1:53.55    1:53.56  
     1) Maples, Raven FR                2) Shanks, Rebecca FR             
     3) Qualls, Whitney JR              4) Clyde, Melinda SO              
       28.28    28.87    28.28    28.13                                    
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:54.84    1:55.64  
     1) Ulett, Mary SR                  2) Jacobs, Katie FR               
     3) MacDonald, Kelly JR             4) Wellington, Lesley SO          
       29.32    28.35    29.16    28.81                                    
  6 Tri-State University  'A'                         1:56.99    1:55.65  
     1) Ramalho, Beatriz JR             2) Stallings, Sara FR             
     3) Haller, Natalie JR              4) Hopkins, Lauren FR             
       28.78    29.21    29.28    28.38                                    
B - Final
  7 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:58.18    1:57.75  
     1) Cooper, Jennifer SO             2) Badre, Gwen JR                 
     3) Thompson, Kelly SO              4) Titus, Alex FR                 
       28.93    29.89    29.51    29.42                                    
  8 Biola University  'A'                             2:01.84    1:59.34  
     1) Glenn, Anne FR                  2) Thompson, Erin JR              
     3) Cardoza, Emily JR               4) Paul, Denise SO                
       30.01    29.81    30.01    29.51                                    
  9 The Evergreen State College  'A'                  2:00.12    2:00.82  
     1) Westphal, Misty JR              2) Luderus, Kacie FR              
     3) Aylesworth, Alison SR           4) Totz, Amber SR                 
       28.97    30.11    31.55    30.19                                    
 10 Illinois Institute Technology  'A'                2:02.29    2:02.08  
     1) Zmuda, Jory SR                  2) Volberding, Beth SR            
     3) Swenson, Brianna SO             4) Brady, Katie SO                
       29.95    31.41    31.55    29.17                                    
 11 Spring Hill College  'A'                          2:03.13    2:02.09  
     1) Baynes, Carrie FR               2) Daly, Jennifer JR              
     3) Counihan, Debra FR              4) Deason, Anna FR                
       29.89    29.43    32.44    30.33                                    
 12 John Brown University  'A'                        2:05.25    2:03.73  
     1) Brown, Anna SR                  2) Alford, Becca SR               
     3) Barnes, Elizabeth SR            4) Yoeman, Jamie SR               
       30.82    31.80    30.80    30.31                                      
Event 9  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   3:56.72  2001      Graham Duthie, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berry, Matthew            JR CBU                  4:03.13    3:59.76  
      28.08   30.10   30.38   30.53   30.76   30.79   29.61   29.51
  2 Haertel, Klaus            JR SFU                  4:04.16    4:00.92  
      28.09   30.09   30.35   30.65   30.58   30.33   30.27   30.56
  3 Seaver, Sean              JR SU                   4:08.85    4:05.23  
      28.16   30.89   30.94   31.14   31.22   31.68   31.50   29.70
  4 Mueller, Zach             SO SU                   4:08.33    4:05.83  
      28.55   30.94   31.22   31.34   31.12   31.20   31.17   30.29
  5 Lopez, Christopher        JR CBU                  4:07.77    4:09.74  
      28.87   30.91   31.63   31.50   31.86   31.63   31.87   31.47
  6 Forgie, Christopher       JR SU                   4:08.40    4:13.62  
      27.94   30.49   31.79   32.47   32.64   32.78   33.09   32.42
B - Final
  7 Nicholson, Don            FR SFU                  4:08.99    4:10.23  
      28.39   30.74   31.42   31.95   31.54   32.19   32.42   31.58
  8 Holzmann, Luke            FR BIOLA                4:14.25    4:10.58  
      28.43   30.80   31.62   32.00   31.74   32.84   32.41   30.74
  9 Qualls, Chris             FR TRANS                4:20.97    4:19.08  
      29.21   31.44   32.25   32.58   32.76   33.43   34.30   33.11
 10 Dasinger, Dan             FR LU                   4:19.14    4:19.71  
      29.21   32.81   33.42   33.67   33.46   32.76   33.05   31.33
 11 Nakamoto, Kyle            SR SU                   4:23.05    4:20.50  
      29.46   32.78   33.40   33.28   33.20   33.44   32.89   32.05
 12 Wagner, William           SO CC                   4:24.41    4:25.45  
      29.80   32.83   34.05   33.88   33.95   33.75   33.78   33.41
Preliminaries
 13 Heussy, Hans              FR SU                              4:25.50  
 14 Bussey, Brad              SR TRANS                           4:26.87  
 15 Holland, Dennis           FR CC                              4:27.04  
 16 Poorman, John             FR CC                              4:30.18  
 17 Hoffman, Christopher      FR SHC                             4:35.93  
 
Event 10  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   4:21.03  02/28/2002Lyndsay Devaney, CBU-                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Devaney, Lyndsay          JR CBU                  4:21.03    4:21.04  
      29.42   31.76   32.62   33.11   33.27   33.47   33.67   33.72
  2 Dykes, Amber              FR SFU                  4:27.54    4:25.69  
      30.42   32.29   33.28   33.93   34.05   34.11   34.16   33.45
  3 Shanks, Rebecca           FR CC                   4:35.62    4:33.14  
      31.22   34.02   34.85   34.57   34.90   34.83   34.54   34.21
  4 Michener, Kristen         FR SU                   4:37.11    4:35.56  
      31.32   34.03   35.05   35.39   35.28   35.25   35.25   33.99
  5 Johansing, Kristin        JR SU                   4:33.63    4:36.63  
      31.61   34.00   34.41   34.53   34.83   35.11   35.27   36.87
  6 Qualls, Whitney           JR CC                   4:35.75    4:39.90  
      32.39   34.51   34.42   35.33   35.84   36.31   36.20   34.90
B - Final
  7 Akerman, Megan            JR SU                   4:37.54    4:34.72  
      31.85   34.60   34.82   34.69   34.77   34.87   34.86   34.26
  8 Oliver, Katy              JR SFU                  4:37.98    4:37.92  
      31.97   34.63   35.46   35.44   35.56   35.82   35.68   33.36
  9 Fitzpatrick, Cat          FR CBU                  4:43.12    4:37.99  
      32.12   34.58   35.63   35.93   35.44   35.84   35.27   33.18
 10 Wellington, Lesley        SO TRANS                4:42.72    4:42.83  
      32.48   34.77   35.44   35.64   36.13   36.48   36.39   35.50
 11 Swanson, Kelly            SO SU                   4:47.09    4:50.21  
      33.40   35.87   36.85   36.63   36.95   37.22   37.03   36.26
 12 Montague, Megan           SR SU                   4:47.00    4:51.84  
      34.12   35.92   36.41   36.84   37.13   37.50   37.27   36.65
Preliminaries
 13 Paul, Denise              SO BIOLA                           4:47.30  
 14 Barnes, Ellen             JR CC                              4:48.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Shockley, Samantha        SR TRANS                           4:49.92  
 16 Deason, Anna              FR SHC                             4:50.55  
 17 Sowards, Emma             JR TRANS                           4:52.75  
 18 Lothridge, Jaclyn         SR CBU                             4:52.99  
 19 Haller, Natalie           JR TRI                             4:54.79  
 20 Hafer, Jamie              FR TRANS                           4:56.56  
 21 Damron, Rebecca           FR TRI                             5:00.55  
 22 Okuda, Kristi             FR CBU                             5:04.59  
 
Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:03.65  2000      Libor Janek, CC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutanto, Felix            JR CBU                  2:07.60    2:04.44  
  2 Kolbe, Elliott            SR SU                   2:07.10    2:06.65  
  3 Amanrich, Julien          SO LU                   2:09.68    2:08.05  
  4 Bartsch, Jonathon         FR SU                   2:09.22    2:10.01  
  5 Barrick, Andy             JR TRANS                2:15.33    2:14.61  
 -- Veronese, Lou             SR SFU                  2:12.23         DQ  
B - Final
  7 Heinz, Matthew            SR CBU                  2:15.80    2:13.20  
  8 Moen, Vern                SR BIOLA                2:16.97    2:13.22  
  9 Miyake, Ryan              JR TESC                 2:18.00    2:17.15  
Event 12  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:19.17  2001      Lisa Huffman, SFU                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huffman, Lisa             SR SFU                  2:21.39    2:19.29  
  2 Kasuya, Jennifer          SO SFU                  2:25.41    2:24.52  
  3 Stoody, Kathleen          SO SFU                  2:27.38    2:26.78  
  4 Fischbach, Elise          SO SU                   2:28.12    2:29.13  
  5 Gallagher, Marion         FR SU                   2:30.78    2:30.80  
  6 French, Camberly          SR CBU                  2:32.48    2:30.95  
B - Final
  7 Jacobs, Katie             FR TRANS                2:33.81    2:32.45  
  8 Ulett, Mary               SR TRANS                2:38.19    2:36.42  
  9 Fong, Stephanie           JR SU                   2:38.73    2:37.97  
 10 Rakes, Marni              SO TRANS                2:40.08    2:38.64  
 11 Lanham, Diana             SR CBU                  2:40.02    2:38.84  
 12 Wong, Talia               SO SU                   2:39.45    2:41.20  
Preliminaries
 13 Luderus, Kacie            FR TESC                            2:40.31  
 14 Glenn, Anne               FR BIOLA                           2:41.97  
 15 Bergquist, Kim            JR CBU                             2:45.76  
 16 Kolarikova, Jana          SR CBU                             2:46.06   
Event 13  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   22.32  2001      Ryan Laurin, SFU                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Laurin, Ryan              SR SFU                    22.41      22.40  
  2 Henderson, Sandy          JR SFU                    23.35      23.39  
  3 Laughlin, Joe             JR SU                     23.69      23.44  
  4 Martselos, Gerry          SR SFU                    23.92      23.92  
  5 Lamarche, Luc             SR SU                     23.98      24.07  
  6 Louvier, Joshua           JR CBU                    23.85      24.13  
B - Final
  7 Garcia, Chris             SR SU                     24.14      24.33  
  7 Dugger, Stephen           JR CBU                    24.23      24.33  
  9 Kling, Nik                SR IIT                    24.20      24.35  
 10 Denzer, Ryan              FR SU                     24.21      24.70  
 11 Kennedy, Scott            FR CC                     24.54      24.72  
 12 Pilman, Rodney            FR CBU                    24.60      24.82  
Preliminaries
 13 Walker, Bentley           JR TRANS                             24.78  
 14 Milic, Goran              FR CBU                               24.89  
 15 Arndt, Zach               SR IIT                               25.20  
 16 Wright, Norman            JR AC                                25.24  
 17 Fink, Jeremy              FR BEREA                             25.29  
 18 Spidel, Mitchell          FR TRI                               25.46  
 
Event 14  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   26.01  2000      Jessica Wild, CBU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wild, Jessica             JR CBU                    26.55      26.21  
  2 Hunter, Angie             JR CBU                    27.20      27.37  
  3 Jung, Sarah               JR SFU                    27.41      27.40  
  4 Lam, Winnie               JR SFU                    27.88      27.60  
  5 Dobberpuhl, Nikki         SR CBU                    27.62      27.83  
  6 Rivera, Merceda           FR SU                     27.90      27.84  
B - Final
  7 Denzer, Gretchen          SO SU                     28.20      27.94  
  8 Maples, Raven             FR CC                     28.05      28.04  
  9 Clyde, Melinda            SO CC                     28.09      28.34  
 10 DiPasquale, Rachel        FR SU                     28.31      28.46  
 11 Krug, Jenn                SO CBU                    28.51      28.66  
 12 Westphal, Misty           JR TESC                   28.46      28.92  
Preliminaries
 13 Cooper, Jennifer          SO LU                                28.89  
 14 Hillwig, Nicole           SO CBU                               29.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hopkins, Lauren           FR TRI                               29.04  
 16 MacDonald, Kelly          JR TRANS                             29.08  
 17 Hansen, Elizabeth         JR SU                                29.09  
 18 Ramalho, Beatriz          JR TRI                               29.11  
 19 Brady, Katie              SO IIT                               29.56  
 20 Ogden, Nichole            SO CBU                               29.59  
 21 Titus, Alex               FR LU                                29.67  
 22 Baynes, Carrie            FR SHC                               29.88  
 23 Stallings, Sara           FR TRI                               29.92  
 24 Daly, Jennifer            JR SHC                               30.24  
 
Event 15  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   3:46.90  02/28/2002California Baptist University, CBU-         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 California Baptist University  'A'                4:01.10    3:46.90  
     1) Sutanto, Felix JR               2) Louvier, Joshua JR             
     3) Sprankle, Matt JR               4) Berry, Matthew JR              
       27.05    55.45    29.60  1:05.38    25.90    55.49    24.04    50.58
  2 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      4:03.69    3:48.16  
     1) Martselos, Gerry SR             2) Meredith, Ian FR               
     3) Henderson, Sandy JR             4) Laurin, Ryan SR                
       28.73    59.03    16.73  1:05.23    25.05    54.78    23.24    49.12
  3 Seattle University  'A'                           4:00.72    3:56.09  
     1) Garcia, Chris SR                2) Kolbe, Elliott SR              
     3) Laughlin, Joe JR                4) Lamarche, Luc SR               
       29.13  1:00.92    29.74  1:04.58    26.26    58.04    25.35    52.55
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                           4:10.18    4:08.07  
     1) Stephenson, Jeremy SO           2) Mackie, Duncan FR              
     3) Holland, Dennis FR              4) Kennedy, Scott FR              
       31.15  1:04.37    31.59  1:08.75    27.94    59.95    26.14    55.00
  5 Lindenwood University  'A'                        4:08.66    4:08.14  
     1) Amanrich, Julien SO             2) Kuchner, Ryan SO               
     3) Dasinger, Dan FR                4) Ladner, Jon SR                 
       27.70    58.76    18.11    33.82    37.08  1:05.10    33.04  1:30.46
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      4:14.92    4:11.15  
     1) Bussey, Brad SR                 2) Barrick, Andy JR               
     3) Walker, Bentley JR              4) Salee, John                    
       29.93  1:03.06    31.72  1:08.60    27.76  1:02.00    26.43    57.49
B - Final
  7 John Brown University  'A'                        4:17.93    4:17.95  
     1) Buttram, Mance SR               2) Struble, Kyle SR               
     3) Hughes, Josh                    4) Hook, Nik SR                   
     1:15.07  4:17.95                                                      
Event 16  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   4:20.36  2001      , SFU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      4:32.80    4:25.73  
     1) Kasuya, Jennifer SO             2) Stoody, Kathleen SO            
     3) Brodeur, Suzy FR                4) Jung, Sarah JR                 
       33.60  1:07.79    20.38  1:13.01    31.14  1:06.22    28.33    58.71
  2 California Baptist University  'A'                4:41.08    4:29.41  
     1) Wild, Jessica JR                2) Devaney, Lyndsay JR            
     3) Lanham, Diana SR                4) Hunter, Angie JR               
       31.36  1:04.69    36.50  1:16.66    31.03  1:08.08    27.91    59.98
  3 Cumberland College  'A'                           4:42.72    4:41.23  
     1) Clyde, Melinda SO               2) Qualls, Whitney JR             
     3) Shanks, Rebecca FR              4) Maples, Raven FR               
       33.03  1:07.39    39.05  1:23.74    32.11  1:09.89    28.39  1:00.21
  4 Transylvania University  'A'                      4:49.98    4:45.32  
     1) Wellington, Lesley SO           2) Methvin, Jennifer FR           
     3) Jacobs, Katie FR                4) Ulett, Mary SR                 
       33.29  1:10.07    37.69  1:22.00    31.53  1:09.16    29.65  1:04.09
  5 Lindenwood University  'A'                        4:46.96    4:50.97  
     1) Hannah, Catherine FR            2) Badre, Gwen JR                 
     3) Kermicieva, Ellie FR            4) Cooper, Jennifer SO            
       36.91  1:16.72    16.71  1:19.34    32.82  1:11.27    16.07  1:03.64
  6 The Evergreen State College  'A'                  5:00.10    5:00.88  
     1) Aylesworth, Alison SR           2) Luderus, Kacie FR              
     3) Totz, Amber SR                  4) Westphal, Misty JR             
       37.90  1:20.06    40.36  1:26.11    33.39  1:11.80    29.47  1:02.91
B - Final
  7 Biola University  'A'                             5:01.06    4:52.21  
     1) Paul, Denise SO                 2) Thompson, Erin JR              
     3) Glenn, Anne FR                  4) Cardoza, Emily JR              
       34.87  1:11.99    38.54  1:23.55    32.82  1:10.32    31.50  1:06.35
  8 Spring Hill College  'A'                          5:02.99    4:59.85  
     1) Baynes, Carrie FR               2) Daly, Jennifer JR              
     3) Deason, Anna FR                 4) Counihan, Debra FR             
       34.60  1:11.38    40.46  1:25.27    33.77  1:12.19    33.30  1:11.01
  9 Tri-State University  'A'                         5:04.62    5:20.24  
     1) Elliott, Anne SO                2) Klinefelter, Megan SO          
     3) Hopkins, Lauren FR              4) Damron, Rebecca FR             
       39.10  1:22.89    39.96  1:27.30    36.11  1:21.79    32.38  1:08.26
Event 17  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:42.59  03/01/2001Simon Fraser University, SFU                
                         G. Martselos, M. Wylie, G. Duthy, R. Laurin       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      1:53.09    1:42.92  
     1) Henderson, Sandy JR             2) Meredith, Ian FR               
     3) Haertel, Klaus JR               4) Laurin, Ryan SR                
       26.23    29.58    25.16    21.95                                    
  2 California Baptist University  'A'                1:45.96    1:44.28  
     1) Sutanto, Felix JR               2) Louvier, Joshua JR             
     3) Sprankle, Matt JR               4) Berry, Matthew JR              
       25.73    29.84    24.91    23.80                                    
  3 Seattle University  'A'                           1:49.25    1:47.29  
     1) Garcia, Chris SR                2) Kolbe, Elliott SR              
     3) Laughlin, Joe JR                4) Lamarche, Luc SR               
       28.16    29.73    25.81    23.59                                    
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                           1:52.53    1:51.38  
     1) Kennedy, Scott FR               2) Mackie, Duncan FR              
     3) Holland, Dennis FR              4) Stephenson, Jeremy SO          
       28.92    31.02    27.05    24.39                                    
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:53.11    1:52.25  
     1) Bussey, Brad SR                 2) Barrick, Andy JR               
     3) Walker, Bentley JR              4) Salee, John                    
       29.12    30.67    27.54    24.92                                    
  6 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:51.23    1:56.30  
     1) Tomasiak, Nick FR               2) Kuchner, Ryan SO               
     3) Dasinger, Dan FR                4) Ladner, Jon SR                 
       31.72    31.72    27.92    24.94                                    
B - Final
  7 Illinois Institute Technology  'A'                1:55.79    1:55.89  
     1) Derrick, Mackie SO              2) Pearson, Matt FR               
     3) Kling, Nik SR                   4) Arndt, Zach SR                 
       31.90    32.69    26.41    24.89                                    
  8 John Brown University  'A'                        1:59.31    1:57.59  
     1) Buttram, Mance SR               2) Head, Nate SR                  
     3) Hughes, Josh                    4) Hook, Nik SR                   
       31.65    32.45    27.94    25.55                                    
  9 Tri-State University  'A'                         1:58.85    1:57.69  
     1) Iwanski, Wayne JR               2) Easton, Jared JR               
     3) McCammon, Mike JR               4) Spidel, Mitchell FR            
       30.55    33.33    28.76    25.05                                    
 10 Biola University  'A'                             2:00.75    1:58.62  
     1) Moen, Vern SR                   2) Miller, David JR               
     3) Holzmann, Luke FR               4) Sommer IV, Curtis SR           
       27.93    32.48    28.33    29.88                                    
 11 Asbury College  'A'                               2:03.19    2:03.75  
     1) Wright, Norman JR               2) Moser, Jared SO                
     3) Smedberg, Jason SR              4) Manin, Garow JR                
       30.59    35.13    29.13    28.90                                    
Event 18  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:58.69  2001      , SFU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      2:04.68    1:59.98  
     1) Oliver, Katy JR                 2) Stoody, Kathleen SO            
     3) Brodeur, Suzy FR                4) Dykes, Amber FR                
       31.02    33.05    29.97    25.94                                    
  2 California Baptist University  'A'                2:07.79    2:02.43  
     1) Wild, Jessica JR                2) Devaney, Lyndsay JR            
     3) Lanham, Diana SR                4) Hunter, Angie JR               
       29.95    35.52    30.31    26.65                                    
  3 Seattle University  'A'                           2:06.45    2:05.55  
     1) Fischbach, Elise SO             2) Gallagher, Marion FR           
     3) Rivera, Merceda FR              4) Michener, Kristen FR           
       32.21    36.13    29.02    28.19                                    
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                           2:09.96    2:08.78  
     1) Clyde, Melinda SO               2) Qualls, Whitney JR             
     3) Shanks, Rebecca FR              4) Maples, Raven FR               
       31.58    38.75    30.86    27.59                                    
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      2:12.59    2:10.80  
     1) Wellington, Lesley SO           2) Methvin, Jennifer FR           
     3) Jacobs, Katie FR                4) Ulett, Mary SR                 
       32.73    37.69    31.28    29.10                                    
  6 Lindenwood University  'A'                        2:10.91    2:10.89  
     1) Titus, Alex FR                  2) Badre, Gwen JR                 
     3) Kermicieva, Ellie FR            4) Cooper, Jennifer SO            
       33.88    36.90    31.64    28.47                                    
B - Final
  7 Tri-State University  'A'                         2:12.81    2:13.92  
     1) Ramalho, Beatriz JR             2) Klinefelter, Megan SO          
     3) Haller, Natalie JR              4) Hopkins, Lauren FR             
       32.36    39.22    33.06    29.28                                    
  8 Spring Hill College  'A'                          2:16.30    2:14.59  
     1) Baynes, Carrie FR               2) Daly, Jennifer JR              
     3) Deason, Anna FR                 4) Counihan, Debra FR             
       32.92    37.17    32.87    31.63                                    
  9 Biola University  'A'                             2:16.72    2:15.16  
     1) Paul, Denise SO                 2) Thompson, Erin JR              
     3) Glenn, Anne FR                  4) Leverington, Sarah SR          
       34.43    39.48    30.88    30.37                                    
 10 The Evergreen State College  'A'                  2:17.60    2:17.08  
     1) Aylesworth, Alison SR           2) Luderus, Kacie FR              
     3) Totz, Amber SR                  4) Westphal, Misty JR             
       36.57    39.66    32.60    28.25                                    
 11 John Brown University  'A'                        2:21.37    2:20.09  
     1) Alford, Becca SR                2) Barnes, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Brown, Anna SR                  4) Yoeman, Jamie SR               
       37.05    39.22    32.72    31.10                                    
 12 Illinois Institute Technology  'A'                2:20.32    2:20.36  
     1) Zmuda, Jory SR                  2) Ciecholewski, Dori SR          
     3) Volberding, Beth SR             4) Brady, Katie SO                
       35.31    41.17    34.55    29.33                                     
 
Event 19  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   4:26.20  2001      Libor Janek, CC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amanrich, Julien          SO LU                   4:36.38    4:29.91  
      28.94   33.65   34.52   34.26   38.18   37.88   32.26   30.22
  2 Eastman, Bobby            SO CBU                  4:38.18    4:32.65  
      29.21   33.40   36.41   35.60   37.32   37.66   31.68   31.37
  3 Veronese, Lou             SR SFU                  4:39.56    4:37.68  
      29.19   32.73   35.80   35.45   39.62   39.99   32.58   32.32
  4 Mueller, Zach             SO SU                   4:36.99    4:40.62  
      29.77   34.17   36.10   36.60   39.78   40.48   32.73   30.99
  5 Bartsch, Jonathon         FR SU                   4:39.92    4:41.40  
      29.15   34.07   36.14   36.24   40.29   41.53   32.65   31.33
  6 Nicholson, Don            FR SFU                  4:48.05    4:41.45  
      29.50   33.56   36.93   36.25   40.84   41.54   32.37   30.46
B - Final
  7 Miyake, Ryan              JR TESC                 4:48.58    4:47.42  
      30.54   34.55   37.32   36.15   41.20   42.16   33.47   32.03
  8 Baker, Quinn              JR SU                   4:53.29    4:51.26  
      31.13   36.08   38.73   37.77   42.59   41.88   32.19   30.89
  9 Hildewein, Don            JR SU                   4:57.13    4:52.27  
      30.32   35.03   38.69   38.52   39.88   41.35   35.25   33.23
 10 Qualls, Chris             FR TRANS                4:56.94    4:55.79  
      30.43   35.56   37.12   36.92   43.86   43.93   34.30   33.67
 11 Tollett, Bill             SO SU                   5:00.44    4:58.64  
      31.23   37.92   38.21   36.70   43.69   44.28   33.87   32.74
 12 Miller, David             JR BIOLA                5:04.98    5:06.56  
      31.06   39.84   39.20   38.85   42.26   44.65   35.66   35.04
Preliminaries
 13 Hudgens, Dustin           SR TRANS                           5:16.94  
 
Event 20  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   4:55.06  1982      Judy Baker, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huffman, Lisa             SR SFU                  5:02.67    4:59.10  
  2 Johansing, Kristin        JR SU                   5:14.35    5:13.66  
  3 Jacobs, Katie             FR TRANS                5:26.51    5:20.65  
  4 French, Camberly          SR CBU                  5:25.69    5:23.16  
  5 Swanson, Kelly            SO SU                   5:29.35    5:26.60  
  6 Shockley, Samantha        SR TRANS                5:30.64    5:31.33  
B - Final
  7 Paul, Denise              SO BIOLA                5:35.80    5:30.73  
  8 Ulett, Mary               SR TRANS                5:34.43    5:32.99  
  9 Luderus, Kacie            FR TESC                 5:38.10    5:36.61  
 10 Maehr, Erin               SO TRANS                5:40.24    5:43.11  
 11 Leverington, Sarah        SR BIOLA                5:46.55    5:46.25  
 12 Kolarikova, Jana          SR CBU                  6:00.49    5:47.85  
Event 21  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   55.47  03/01/2002Sandy Henderson, SFU-                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henderson, Sandy          JR SFU                    55.47      55.55  
      26.04   29.51                                                
  2 Sprankle, Matt            JR CBU                    57.04      56.31  
      26.41   29.90                                                
  3 Kling, Nik                SR IIT                    57.39      56.88  
      26.52   30.36                                                
  4 Amanrich, Julien          SO LU                     58.43      57.63  
      26.97   30.66                                                
  5 Laughlin, Joe             JR SU                     58.46      57.81  
      26.51   31.30                                                
  6 Davis, Andre              FR SU                     59.91    1:00.78  
      27.82   32.96                                                
B - Final
  7 Holland, Dennis           FR CC                   1:00.35      58.75  
      27.93   30.82                                                
  8 Nakamoto, Kyle            SR SU                   1:00.92    1:00.18  
      28.15   32.03                                                
  9 Walker, Bentley           JR TRANS                1:02.16    1:01.12  
      28.17   32.95                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:03.14  2001      Gennifer Amthor, CBU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rivera, Merceda           FR SU                   1:05.82    1:05.48  
      30.53   34.95                                                
  2 Brodeur, Suzy             FR SFU                  1:07.66    1:06.67  
      31.60   35.07                                                
  3 Kermicieva, Ellie         FR LU                   1:08.55    1:07.78  
      31.83   35.95                                                
  4 Cuevas, Kat               FR SU                   1:07.31    1:08.46  
      31.29   37.17                                                
  5 Denzer, Gretchen          SO SU                   1:08.22    1:08.52  
      31.84   36.68                                                
  6 Shanks, Rebecca           FR CC                   1:08.89    1:08.60  
      32.31   36.29                                                
B - Final
  7 Cooper, Ryann             JR SU                   1:09.04    1:08.19  
      31.88   36.31                                                
  8 Montague, Megan           SR SU                   1:09.29    1:09.26  
      32.78   36.48                                                
  9 Lanham, Diana             SR CBU                  1:09.09    1:09.35  
      32.16   37.19                                                
 10 Glenn, Anne               FR BIOLA                1:09.82    1:10.17  
      33.21   36.96                                                
 11 Baynes, Carrie            FR SHC                  1:12.06    1:11.16  
      33.62   37.54                                                
 12 Woodall, Lydia            SO SU                   1:12.01    1:13.47  
      34.43   39.04                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:03.14  2001      Gennifer Amthor, CBU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivera, Merceda           FR SU                              1:05.82  
      30.68   35.14                                                
  2 Cuevas, Kat               FR SU                              1:07.31  
      31.11   36.20                                                
  3 Brodeur, Suzy             FR SFU                             1:07.66  
      31.91   35.75                                                
  4 Denzer, Gretchen          SO SU                              1:08.22  
      31.88   36.34                                                
  5 Kermicieva, Ellie         FR LU                              1:08.55  
      32.09   36.46                                                
  6 Shanks, Rebecca           FR CC                              1:08.89  
      32.56   36.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cooper, Ryann             JR SU                              1:09.04  
      32.37   36.67                                                
  8 Lanham, Diana             SR CBU                             1:09.09  
      32.23   36.86                                                
  9 Montague, Megan           SR SU                              1:09.29  
      32.86   36.43                                                
 10 Glenn, Anne               FR BIOLA                           1:09.82  
      32.79   37.03                                                
 11 Woodall, Lydia            SO SU                              1:12.01  
      33.53   38.48                                                
 12 Baynes, Carrie            FR SHC                             1:12.06  
      33.98   38.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cooper, Jennifer          SO LU                              1:12.66  
      32.53   40.13                                                
 14 Methvin, Jennifer         FR TRANS                           1:12.73  
      33.33   39.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Thompson, Erin            JR BIOLA                           1:12.88  
      34.03   38.85                                                
 16 Norton-Cruz, Claire       SR MILLS                           1:13.13  
      33.89   39.24                                                
 17 Kolarikova, Jana          SR CBU                             1:13.28  
      33.28   40.00                                                
 18 Totz, Amber               SR TESC                            1:13.68  
      34.33   39.35                                                
 19 Deason, Anna              FR SHC                             1:14.42  
      34.91   39.51                                                
 20 Brown, Anna               SR JBU                             1:16.34  
      34.56   41.78                                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:49.33  2001      Graham Duthie, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berry, Matthew            JR CBU                  1:54.19    1:51.64  
      26.61   28.51   28.50   28.02                                
  2 Haertel, Klaus            JR SFU                  1:54.72    1:52.84  
      26.86   28.84   28.49   28.65                                
  3 Seaver, Sean              JR SU                   1:58.24    1:56.51  
      28.22   29.96   29.99   28.34                                
  4 Lopez, Christopher        JR CBU                  1:57.52    1:57.45  
      27.98   30.03   29.79   29.65                                
  5 Lamarche, Luc             SR SU                   1:58.30    1:57.58  
      27.43   29.86   29.75   30.54                                
  6 Denzer, Ryan              FR SU                   1:58.06    1:57.67  
      27.24   29.41   30.26   30.76                                
B - Final
  7 Holzmann, Luke            FR BIOLA                1:58.73    1:58.04  
      27.45   30.16   30.65   29.78                                
  8 Milic, Goran              FR CBU                  2:04.04    2:02.76  
      27.97   31.19   32.04   31.56                                
  9 Smedberg, Jason           SR AC                   2:05.12    2:03.91  
      28.56   32.00   32.55   30.80                                
 10 Pilman, Rodney            FR CBU                  2:05.18    2:04.26  
      29.52   32.33   31.48   30.93                                
 11 Wagner, William           SO CC                   2:04.37    2:05.13  
      29.58   32.38   31.86   31.31                                
Event 24  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:05.29  03/01/2002Amber Dykes, SFU-                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dykes, Amber              FR SFU                  2:06.11    2:05.29  
      29.95   31.63   32.08   31.63                                
  2 Jung, Sarah               JR SFU                  2:10.25    2:09.18  
      30.39   32.86   32.88   33.05                                
  3 Lam, Winnie               JR SFU                  2:10.89    2:09.54  
      30.62   32.97   32.99   32.96                                
  4 Michener, Kristen         FR SU                   2:10.50    2:10.50  
      30.58   33.01   33.03   33.88                                
  5 Qualls, Whitney           JR CC                   2:11.08    2:13.19  
      31.18   33.53   34.14   34.34                                
  6 Caldwell, Jennifer        SO SU                   2:13.01    2:16.43  
      30.90   34.38   35.49   35.66                                
B - Final
  7 Fitzpatrick, Cat          FR CBU                  2:14.13    2:11.82  
      31.35   33.96   33.86   32.65                                
  8 Akerman, Megan            JR SU                   2:13.75    2:11.92  
      31.17   33.47   34.11   33.17                                
  9 Maples, Raven             FR CC                   2:13.32    2:12.37  
      30.58   33.54   34.40   33.85                                
 10 DiPasquale, Rachel        FR SU                   2:13.07    2:12.61  
      30.75   34.18   34.05   33.63                                
 11 Hunter, Angie             JR CBU                  2:15.06    2:14.83  
      31.59   34.69   34.98   33.57                                
 12 Lothridge, Jaclyn         SR CBU                  2:14.83    2:18.09  
      30.86   33.76   35.72   37.75                                
Preliminaries
 13 Westphal, Misty           JR TESC                            2:15.53  
 14 Haller, Natalie           JR TRI                             2:17.79  
 15 Hafer, Jamie              FR TRANS                           2:18.62  
 16 Mills, Alisha             FR SFU                             2:19.58  
 17 Hansen, Elizabeth         JR SU                              2:19.71  
 18 Badre, Gwen               JR LU                              2:19.84  
 19 Fong, Stephanie           JR SU                              2:20.59  
 20 Dobberpuhl, Nikki         SR CBU                             2:21.58  
 21 Hillwig, Nicole           SO CBU                             2:23.30  
 22 Damron, Rebecca           FR TRI                             2:23.91  
 
Event 25  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:03.73  2000      Mike Wylie, SFU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meredith, Ian             FR SFU                  1:05.43    1:05.24  
      30.85   34.39                                                
  2 Louvier, Joshua           JR CBU                  1:05.76    1:05.66  
      30.34   35.32                                                
  3 Kolbe, Elliott            SR SU                   1:04.60    1:05.72  
      30.03   35.69                                                
  4 Heinz, Matthew            SR CBU                  1:07.86    1:07.27  
      31.43   35.84                                                
  5 Mackie, Duncan            FR CC                   1:07.64    1:07.39  
      30.99   36.40                                                
  6 Barrick, Andy             JR TRANS                1:07.78    1:08.26  
      31.84   36.42                                                
B - Final
  7 Kuchner, Ryan             SO LU                   1:10.18    1:10.30  
      32.56   37.74                                                
  8 Hu, James                 FR SFU                  1:09.61    1:10.34  
      33.03   37.31                                                
  9 Hildewein, Don            JR SU                   1:11.63    1:11.70  
      33.29   38.41                                                
 10 Struble, Kyle             SR JBU                  1:11.57    1:11.71  
      33.70   38.01                                                
 11 Miller, David             JR BIOLA                1:11.76    1:12.05  
      33.81   38.24                                                
 12 Head, Nate                SR JBU                  1:11.65    1:12.42  
      33.11   39.31                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Woodson, Dusty            SR JBU                                  DQ  
 
Event 26  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:11.84  2001      Kathleen Stoody, SFU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SO SFU                  1:15.97    1:12.20  
      34.50   37.70                                                
  2 Gallagher, Marion         FR SU                   1:17.91    1:18.53  
      36.73   41.80                                                
  3 Badre, Gwen               JR LU                   1:19.62    1:18.72  
      37.07   41.65                                                
  4 Cooper, Ryann             JR SU                   1:20.94    1:20.20  
      38.27   41.93                                                
  5 Rakes, Marni              SO TRANS                1:22.29    1:21.93  
      38.98   42.95                                                
  6 Bergquist, Kim            JR CBU                  1:21.82    1:25.39  
      38.96   46.43                                                
B - Final
  7 Krug, Jenn                SO CBU                  1:22.48    1:21.98  
      38.39   43.59                                                
  8 Hannah, Catherine         FR LU                   1:23.50    1:22.41  
      37.63   44.78                                                
  9 Methvin, Jennifer         FR TRANS                1:22.90    1:22.58  
      38.30   44.28                                                
 10 Okuda, Kristi             FR CBU                  1:23.89    1:22.89  
      39.50   43.39                                                
 11 Thompson, Katie           SO LU                   1:23.01    1:23.22  
      39.52   43.70                                                
 12 Barnes, Elizabeth         SR JBU                  1:24.53    1:25.36  
      40.31   45.05                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Wright, Helen             FR AC                              1:24.92  
 -- Thompson, Kelly           SO LU                                   DQ  
 
Event 27  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   55.59  03/01/2002Felix Sutanto, CBU-                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutanto, Felix            JR CBU                    56.89      55.59  
      27.21   28.38                                                
  2 Laurin, Ryan              SR SFU                    57.79      57.68  
      27.76   29.92                                                
  3 Martselos, Gerry          SR SFU                    58.94      58.24  
  4 Sprankle, Matt            JR CBU                  1:00.16      59.40  
      28.76   30.64                                                
  5 Forgie, Christopher       JR SU                   1:01.13    1:00.20  
      29.47   30.73                                                
  6 Garcia, Chris             SR SU                     59.97    1:01.15  
      29.17   31.98                                                
B - Final
  7 Moen, Vern                SR BIOLA                1:01.26    1:00.57  
      29.88   30.69                                                
  8 Bussey, Brad              SR TRANS                1:02.02    1:02.72  
      29.68   33.04                                                
  9 Stephenson, Jeremy        SO CC                   1:04.36    1:03.81  
      30.84   32.97                                                
 10 Buttram, Mance            SR JBU                  1:03.37    1:03.88  
      31.11   32.77                                                
 11 Kennedy, Scott            FR CC                   1:02.49    1:04.42  
      30.82   33.60                                                
 12 Iwanski, Wayne            JR TRI                  1:07.34    1:07.68  
      32.66   35.02                                                
 
Event 28  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   1:04.69  2001      Jennifer Kasuya, SFU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wild, Jessica             JR CBU                  1:05.79    1:04.92  
      31.34   33.58                                                
  2 Clyde, Melinda            SO CC                   1:05.98    1:05.68  
      31.62   34.06                                                
  3 Oliver, Katy              JR SFU                  1:07.15    1:06.87  
      32.58   34.29                                                
  4 Brodeur, Suzy             FR SFU                  1:08.34    1:07.47  
      33.06   34.41                                                
  5 Ramalho, Beatriz          JR TRI                  1:08.57    1:07.90  
      32.78   35.12                                                
  6 Fischbach, Elise          SO SU                   1:08.39    1:08.01  
      32.95   35.06                                                
B - Final
  7 Daly, Jennifer            JR SHC                  1:08.98    1:08.97  
      33.66   35.31                                                
  8 Caldwell, Jennifer        SO SU                   1:08.94    1:09.15  
      33.33   35.82                                                
  9 Mills, Alisha             FR SFU                  1:10.24    1:09.21  
      33.87   35.34                                                
 10 Wellington, Lesley        SO TRANS                1:10.19    1:09.33  
      33.43   35.90                                                
 11 Cuevas, Kat               FR SU                   1:09.64    1:10.18  
      34.00   36.18                                                
 12 Covington, Tawni          JR CBU                  1:10.26    1:10.52  
      34.07   36.45                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Wong, Talia               SO SU                              1:10.94  
 14 Sowards, Emma             JR TRANS                           1:12.31  
 15 Baynes, Carrie            FR SHC                             1:12.91  
 16 Ogden, Nichole            SO CBU                             1:13.44  
 17 MacDonald, Kelly          JR TRANS                           1:14.17  
 18 Titus, Alex               FR LU                              1:15.40  
 
Event 29  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   15:59.45  1981      Malcolm Crimp, SFU                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Don            FR SFU                           16:14.96  
  2 Seaver, Sean              JR SU                            16:23.01  
  3 Mueller, Zach             SO SU                            16:24.32  
  4 Eastman, Bobby            SO CBU                           16:24.64  
  5 Holzmann, Luke            FR BIOLA                         16:48.31  
  6 Qualls, Chris             FR TRANS                         17:09.88  
  7 Dasinger, Dan             FR LU                            17:16.99  
  8 Heussy, Hans              FR SU                            17:18.96  
  9 Tollett, Bill             SO SU                            17:27.39  
 10 Newcomb, Ben              FR SU                            17:27.94  
 11 Wagner, William           SO CC                            17:39.67  
 12 Poorman, John             FR CC                            18:18.71  
Event 30  Women 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   17:09.73  03/02/2002Lyndsay Devaney, CBU-                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Lyndsay          JR CBU                           17:09.73  
  2 Dykes, Amber              FR SFU                           17:26.05  
  3 Akerman, Megan            JR SU                            17:35.41  
  4 Johansing, Kristin        JR SU                            18:11.14  
  5 Qualls, Whitney           JR CC                            18:20.21  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Cat          FR CBU                           18:28.43  
  7 Covington, Tawni          JR CBU                           18:36.22  
  8 Barnes, Ellen             JR CC                            18:49.25  
  9 Hafer, Jamie              FR TRANS                         18:57.54  
 10 Paul, Denise              SO BIOLA                         19:01.46  
 11 Damron, Rebecca           FR TRI                           19:19.75  
 12 Migliazzo, Amy            FR CBU                           19:24.35  
 13 Haller, Natalie           JR TRI                           19:33.25  
 14 Leverington, Sarah        SR BIOLA                         19:45.87  
 15 Maehr, Erin               SO TRANS                         20:03.91  
 
Event 31  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:01.31  03/02/2002Felix Sutanto, CBU-                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutanto, Felix            JR CBU                  2:05.49    2:01.31  
      27.94   30.78   31.81   30.78                                
  2 Martselos, Gerry          SR SFU                  2:05.94    2:08.05  
      29.79   31.70   33.15   33.41                                
  3 Bartsch, Jonathon         FR SU                   2:08.36    2:08.65  
      30.63   32.47   33.05   32.50                                
  4 Forgie, Christopher       JR SU                   2:08.27    2:09.11  
      29.53   32.76   33.68   33.14                                
  5 Garcia, Chris             SR SU                   2:11.99    2:12.28  
      30.85   33.04   34.57   33.82                                
  6 Veronese, Lou             SR SFU                  2:10.87    2:14.02  
      30.08   33.25   35.09   35.60                                
B - Final
  7 Walker, Bentley           JR TRANS                2:18.47    2:15.67  
      31.87   34.43   35.03   34.34                                
  8 Tollett, Bill             SO SU                   2:17.69    2:16.62  
      32.76   34.66   35.17   34.03                                
  9 Bussey, Brad              SR TRANS                2:17.15    2:17.02  
      31.47   34.62   35.53   35.40                                
 10 Stephenson, Jeremy        SO CC                   2:19.33    2:20.84  
      32.33   35.74   36.52   36.25                                 
Event 32  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:20.34  03/02/2002Jennifer Kasuya, SFU-                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kasuya, Jennifer          SO SFU                  2:23.36    2:20.34  
      33.18   34.88   35.93   36.35                                
  2 Clyde, Melinda            SO CC                   2:24.91    2:22.11  
      33.47   35.80   37.12   35.72                                
  3 Oliver, Katy              JR SFU                  2:24.59    2:23.94  
      34.21   36.40   37.55   35.78                                
  4 Fischbach, Elise          SO SU                   2:26.34    2:24.55  
      34.10   36.56   37.14   36.75                                
  5 Caldwell, Jennifer        SO SU                   2:27.82    2:28.21  
      35.16   36.76   38.19   38.10                                
  6 Mills, Alisha             FR SFU                  2:27.36    2:28.50  
      34.68   36.82   37.81   39.19                                
B - Final
  7 Covington, Tawni          JR CBU                  2:30.18    2:29.10  
      34.88   37.37   38.64   38.21                                
  8 Wong, Talia               SO SU                   2:32.22    2:30.21  
      35.18   37.90   38.77   38.36                                
  9 Daly, Jennifer            JR SHC                  2:33.45    2:30.80  
      35.33   37.92   39.17   38.38                                
 10 Wellington, Lesley        SO TRANS                2:29.49    2:31.59  
      35.08   38.30   39.69   38.52                                
 11 Sowards, Emma             JR TRANS                2:33.09    2:35.35  
      36.43   38.73   40.30   39.89                                
 12 Barnes, Ellen             JR CC                   2:35.22    2:35.72  
      37.88   38.98   39.39   39.47                                
Preliminaries
 13 French, Camberly          SR CBU                             2:35.37  
 14 Ramalho, Beatriz          JR TRI                             2:38.64  
 15 Leverington, Sarah        SR BIOLA                           2:40.70  
 15 Maehr, Erin               SO TRANS                           2:40.70  
 17 Deason, Anna              FR SHC                             2:42.69   
Event 33  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   49.33  2001      Graham Duthie, SFU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Laurin, Ryan              SR SFU                    50.79      50.09  
      23.61   26.48                                                
  2 Henderson, Sandy          JR SFU                    51.34      51.97  
      24.79   27.18                                                
  3 Berry, Matthew            JR CBU                    52.43      52.16  
      24.50   27.66                                                
  4 Kling, Nik                SR IIT                    52.52      52.31  
      25.23   27.08                                                
  5 Laughlin, Joe             JR SU                     52.55      53.17  
      25.40   27.77                                                
  6 Denzer, Ryan              FR SU                     52.88      53.30  
      25.18   28.12                                                
B - Final
  7 Moen, Vern                SR BIOLA                  53.02      53.33  
      25.97   27.36                                                
  7 Lamarche, Luc             SR SU                     53.69      53.33  
      25.84   27.49                                                
  9 Dugger, Stephen           JR CBU                    53.50      54.10  
      25.61   28.49                                                
 10 Pilman, Rodney            FR CBU                    53.95      54.46  
      26.30   28.16                                                
 11 Kennedy, Scott            FR CC                     54.53      55.21  
      26.20   29.01                                                
 12 Smedberg, Jason           SR AC                     55.58      55.44  
      26.71   28.73                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Fink, Jeremy              FR BEREA                             55.78   
Event 34  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   57.02  03/02/2002Jessica Wild, CBU-                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wild, Jessica             JR CBU                    58.32      57.02  
      26.98   30.04                                                
  2 Jung, Sarah               JR SFU                    59.30      58.71  
      28.71   30.00                                                
  3 Lam, Winnie               JR SFU                  1:00.13      59.41  
      28.48   30.93                                                
  4 Hunter, Angie             JR CBU                  1:00.41      59.97  
      28.54   31.43                                                
  5 Maples, Raven             FR CC                   1:00.85      59.99  
      28.93   31.06                                                
  6 Michener, Kristen         FR SU                   1:00.68    1:00.37  
      28.98   31.39                                                
B - Final
  7 Denzer, Gretchen          SO SU                   1:01.06    1:00.88  
      28.70   32.18                                                
  8 DiPasquale, Rachel        FR SU                   1:01.25    1:01.15  
      29.45   31.70                                                
  9 Westphal, Misty           JR TESC                 1:02.15    1:01.72  
      29.66   32.06                                                
 10 Dobberpuhl, Nikki         SR CBU                  1:01.52    1:02.58  
      29.59   32.99                                                
 11 Lothridge, Jaclyn         SR CBU                  1:03.03    1:02.68  
      29.60   33.08                                                
 12 Ulett, Mary               SR TRANS                1:03.68    1:03.31  
      29.89   33.42                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Hillwig, Nicole           SO CBU                             1:03.74  
 14 Cooper, Jennifer          SO LU                              1:04.08  
 15 MacDonald, Kelly          JR TRANS                           1:04.57  
 16 Hopkins, Lauren           FR TRI                             1:06.51  
 
Event 35  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:19.26  2001      Audy Oktavian, CBU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kolbe, Elliott            SR SU                   2:21.45    2:20.60  
      31.40   35.58   36.32   37.30                                
  2 Meredith, Ian             FR SFU                  2:22.83    2:23.50  
      31.77   36.11   37.03   38.59                                
  3 Eastman, Bobby            SO CBU                  2:21.75    2:23.64  
      32.69   36.99   37.13   36.83                                
  4 Barrick, Andy             JR TRANS                2:31.14    2:27.06  
      32.52   36.92   38.27   39.35                                
  5 Louvier, Joshua           JR CBU                  2:26.44    2:27.21  
      32.12   37.07   38.56   39.46                                
  6 Heinz, Matthew            SR CBU                  2:29.69    2:31.60  
      33.75   38.70   39.35   39.80                                
B - Final
  7 Baker, Quinn              JR SU                   2:37.99    2:32.45  
      34.87   39.48   39.40   38.70                                
  8 Hildewein, Don            JR SU                   2:33.60    2:33.14  
      33.64   38.11   40.19   41.20                                
  9 Miller, David             JR BIOLA                2:39.48    2:35.62  
      34.54   40.03   40.79   40.26                                
 10 Hu, James                 FR SFU                  2:37.02    2:37.91  
      35.37   40.45   41.41   40.68                                
 11 Struble, Kyle             SR JBU                  2:39.79    2:39.38  
      35.10   40.10   42.04   42.14                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:33.34  2001      Kathleen Stoody, SFU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoody, Kathleen          SO SFU                  2:41.59    2:35.87  
      35.62   39.88   40.37   40.00                                
  2 Badre, Gwen               JR LU                   2:49.82    2:46.99  
      37.85   42.17   43.68   43.29                                
  3 Gallagher, Marion         FR SU                   2:47.82    2:47.80  
      37.15   41.63   43.87   45.15                                
  4 Cooper, Ryann             JR SU                   2:52.10    2:51.39  
      39.39   43.43   43.99   44.58                                
  5 Jacobs, Katie             FR TRANS                2:54.21    2:54.75  
      39.58   43.82   45.50   45.85                                
  6 Bergquist, Kim            JR CBU                  2:55.55    3:01.48  
      39.61   43.90   47.19   50.78                                
B - Final
  7 Krug, Jenn                SO CBU                  2:57.84    2:53.81  
      39.51   44.02   45.07   45.21                                
  8 Okuda, Kristi             FR CBU                  2:56.97    2:54.34  
      39.80   43.85   44.81   45.88                                
  9 Thompson, Katie           SO LU                   3:03.15    2:58.35  
      40.23   45.65   47.24   45.23                                
 10 Methvin, Jennifer         FR TRANS                2:57.97    2:59.40  
      39.43   45.38   47.52   47.07                                
 11 Wright, Helen             FR AC                   3:01.82    3:02.69  
      40.65   46.13   47.85   48.06                                
 -- Fong, Stephanie           JR SU                   3:03.16         DQ  
      41.35   45.58   45.46   46.23                                
Preliminaries
 13 Barnes, Elizabeth         SR JBU                             3:06.80  
 -- Hannah, Catherine         FR LU                                   DQ   
Event 37  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:03.67  2001      Klaus Haertel, SFU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haertel, Klaus            JR SFU                  2:05.12    2:03.96  
      28.04   31.97   32.25   31.70                                
  2 Sprankle, Matt            JR CBU                  2:07.10    2:05.26  
      28.22   32.28   32.19   32.57                                
  3 Holland, Dennis           FR CC                   2:08.58    2:06.84  
      28.41   32.13   32.98   33.32                                
  4 Dasinger, Dan             FR LU                   2:12.18    2:10.79  
      29.74   33.00   33.73   34.32                                
  5 Miyake, Ryan              JR TESC                 2:14.21    2:13.14  
      30.34   34.04   33.65   35.11                                
  6 Lopez, Christopher        JR CBU                  2:11.71    2:13.52  
      29.94   33.29   34.54   35.75                                
B - Final
  7 Nakamoto, Kyle            SR SU                   2:17.36    2:16.66  
      30.50   34.39   35.69   36.08                                
  8 Davis, Andre              FR SU                   2:19.53    2:17.72  
      29.98   33.89   36.64   37.21                                
  9 Hoffman, Christopher      FR SHC                  2:31.24    2:28.26  
      31.66   36.02   39.45   41.13                                 
Event 38  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   2:15.58  2001      Gennifer Amthor, CBU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Devaney, Lyndsay          JR CBU                  2:24.91    2:20.97  
      30.71   35.66   37.06   37.54                                
  2 Huffman, Lisa             SR SFU                  2:23.70    2:22.52  
      32.73   35.86   37.02   36.91                                
  3 Shanks, Rebecca           FR CC                   2:28.22    2:25.04  
      32.36   36.53   37.92   38.23                                
  4 Rivera, Merceda           FR SU                   2:29.53    2:26.44  
      32.12   36.32   38.30   39.70                                
  5 Montague, Megan           SR SU                   2:30.15    2:32.73  
      34.30   37.93   39.65   40.85                                
 -- Cuevas, Kat               FR SU                   2:32.00         DQ  
      33.26   37.85   40.20   42.39                                
B - Final
  7 Kermicieva, Ellie         FR LU                   2:34.78    2:31.33  
      33.57   38.27   38.68   40.81                                
  8 Brodeur, Suzy             FR SFU                  2:36.23    2:33.75  
      34.06   38.36   39.96   41.37                                
  9 Glenn, Anne               FR BIOLA                2:32.96    2:33.92  
      33.36   38.59   40.60   41.37                                
 10 Swanson, Kelly            SO SU                   2:37.93    2:36.97  
      35.05   39.56   41.05   41.31                                
 11 Shockley, Samantha        SR TRANS                2:36.89    2:38.32  
      34.94   39.88   41.76   41.74                                
 12 Migliazzo, Amy            FR CBU                  2:38.23    2:43.27  
      35.56   40.09   42.33   45.29                                
Preliminaries
 13 Lanham, Diana             SR CBU                             2:40.61  
 14 Rakes, Marni              SO TRANS                           2:42.13   
Event 39  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   3:21.91  2001      , SFU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      3:42.85    3:26.94  
     1) Henderson, Sandy JR             2) Martselos, Gerry SR            
     3) Haertel, Klaus JR               4) Laurin, Ryan SR                
       24.48    51.81    24.89    53.38    24.49    51.58    23.96    50.17
  2 Seattle University  'A'                           3:53.76    3:30.11  
     1) Kolbe, Elliott SR               2) Denzer, Ryan FR                
     3) Laughlin, Joe JR                4) Lamarche, Luc SR               
       24.89    52.20    25.05    52.52    24.76    52.78    15.72    52.61
  3 California Baptist University  'A'                3:42.24    3:30.20  
     1) Berry, Matthew JR               2) Dugger, Stephen JR             
     3) Louvier, Joshua JR              4) Sutanto, Felix JR              
       24.93    52.07    25.61    53.44    25.17    53.57    24.60    51.12
  4 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:51.47    3:42.51  
     1) Bussey, Brad SR                 2) Walker, Bentley JR             
     3) Barrick, Andy JR                4) Hudgens, Dustin SR             
       26.57    56.46    25.32    54.41    25.85    55.03    26.71    56.61
  5 Cumberland College  'A'                           3:57.96    3:45.35  
     1) Kennedy, Scott FR               2) Mackie, Duncan FR              
     3) Wagner, William SO              4) Stephenson, Jeremy SO          
       26.32    55.52    25.76    56.05    26.78    57.52    25.30    56.26 
Event 40  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NAIA Record:   3:56.15  2001      , SFU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                      4:09.77    3:55.03  
     1) Dykes, Amber FR                 2) Lam, Winnie JR                 
     3) Huffman, Lisa SR                4) Jung, Sarah JR                 
       27.88    58.02    28.49    59.62    28.42    59.02    28.48    58.37
  2 California Baptist University  'A'                4:05.06    3:58.50  
     1) Hunter, Angie JR                2) Devaney, Lyndsay JR            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Cat FR             4) Wild, Jessica JR               
       29.15  1:00.99    28.26    58.62    29.06  1:01.17    26.59    57.72
  3 Seattle University  'A'                           4:08.26    4:01.32  
     1) Rivera, Merceda FR              2) DiPasquale, Rachel FR          
     3) Denzer, Gretchen SO             4) Michener, Kristen FR           
       29.13  1:00.14    28.92  1:00.63    28.71  1:00.32    28.57  1:00.23
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                           4:07.89    4:06.45  
     1) Maples, Raven FR                2) Shanks, Rebecca FR             
     3) Qualls, Whitney JR              4) Clyde, Melinda SO              
       29.03  1:00.81    29.58  1:02.07    28.81  1:01.36    28.86  1:02.21
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      4:14.70    4:13.77  
     1) Wellington, Lesley SO           2) Jacobs, Katie FR               
     3) MacDonald, Kelly JR             4) Ulett, Mary SR                 
       29.99  1:02.79    29.65  1:03.11    29.87  1:05.04    29.35  1:02.83
  6 Tri-State University  'A'                         4:18.38    4:15.71  
       29.56  1:02.82    30.03  1:05.35    29.43  1:04.82    30.13  1:02.72
B - Final
  7 The Evergreen State College  'A'                  4:21.19    4:19.16  
     1) Westphal, Misty JR              2) Luderus, Kacie FR              
     3) Aylesworth, Alison SR           4) Totz, Amber SR                 
       29.46  1:01.66    30.78  1:03.62    32.60  1:07.93    31.23  1:05.95
  8 Lindenwood University  'A'                        4:24.45    4:23.48  
     1) Phillips, Theresa FR            2) Thompson, Kelly SO             
     3) Cooper, Jennifer SO             4) Carpenter, Heather JR          
       30.08  1:03.47    30.61  1:05.27    31.59  1:07.14    31.23  1:07.60
  9 Biola University  'A'                             4:44.49    4:29.22  
     1) Glenn, Anne FR                  2) Thompson, Erin JR              
     3) Leverington, Sarah SR           4) Paul, Denise SO                
       30.77  1:06.46    33.21  1:11.24    31.80  1:06.67    31.21  1:04.85
 10 John Brown University  'A'                        4:45.35    4:35.84  
     1) Yoeman, Jamie SR                2) Eye, Christy SR                
     3) Barnes, Elizabeth SR            4) Brown, Anna SR                 
       32.26  1:10.56    33.08  1:10.05    32.14  1:39.29    35.94